Privacy Policy


Effective Date: 29th June, 2021


We, at Coolboots Media Private Limited appreciate the trust and information entrusted upon us by you, and seeks to protect such information to the best extent possible, and only use the information in a manner provided in this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy")

As we update, improve and expand PredChamp, this policy may change, so please refer to it periodically. By accessing the PredChamp, you give us your consent to collect, store, and use the information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer. PredChamp (Our M-Web solution), is owned and operated by Coolboots Media Private Limited. PredChamp offers its end users interesting daily quiz (the number of quiz that we run daily may vary), all the users who answer all the questions correctly of the quiz are announced as winners. Quiz contests are rank based and coins as reward is given basis the rank metrics. The user can check these details before joining any contest.

The winner of these quiz contests get PredChamp coins in their PredChamp wallet. This Privacy Policy applies to information collected through the services, as well as other information provided to us online or offline by End Users, Advertisers and other customers or users of our Product; however, it does not apply to information collected from our employees, contractors or vendors.

By using PredChamp, you understand and accept this privacy policy along with any changes as may be made from time to time ("Privacy Policy") and thereby expressly consent to our collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Do not access or use our Services (PredChamp & www.predchamp.com or predchamp.com website pages) by any means or technology which conceals your actual geo-location or is unable to provide accurate details of the location (for example, use a virtual private network (VPN) to access PredChamp Services).

To be able to register & play seamlessly on PredChamp, you should have a Smartphone with an internet browser and good Data/Internet connectivity. The services may get disrupted in absences of the same.

If any user registers or changes or manipulates the results/output on PredChamp using any unfair, fraudulent means like VPN, etc. then Coolboots Media Pvt. Ltd/PredChamp will not be responsible, rather the user shall be solely responsible for his unlawful act and shall also indemnify PredChamp/Coolboots Media Pvt. Ltd. for any or all claims arising out of it at fullest extent.

1. Information Collected from Third-parties when registering and playing on PredChamp.

If you play any of the games or use any of the Services on connected third-party applications or connect the Services to any third-party applications, Google and/or from Social Networking Sites (“SNS”) such as Facebook, we may receive certain information about you from the provider of the third-party application. The information received depends on the third-party application, your privacy settings and, if applicable, your friends' privacy settings on that third-party application.

When you connect with the Services through an SNS, the information that PredChamp collects may include your first and last name, the login e-mail you provided to that third-party application when you registered with the SNS, When you use any of the Services, on a mobile platform, PredChamp may collect and process certain information such as your location based on your Internet Protocol ("IP") address. This information is useful to PredChamp for troubleshooting and helps PredChamp understand usage trends.

You can manage the information PredChamp receives about you from a third-party application, like Facebook or Google, on which you play our games and you will need to follow the instructions for the third-party application for changing your privacy settings. If you access our Services from a third-party application or connect our Services to a third-party application, you should also read that third-party application’s terms of service and privacy policy.

Information we capture/ track /obtain:

(This information is only captured from your device after you grant permission to PredChamp)

We capture/ track information from your use of services. This information may be obtained from third parties in some cases. This information is used to provide best & customized service to each of our users, improve overall service delivery, devise new services, identify and reduce fraud or un-authorized use of our services and other purposes. All this information is captured after your explicit confirmation and permissions wherever required. Information tracked has been mentioned below to give details of the same.

1. Log information

When you use our services or view content provided by PredChamp, we automatically collect and store certain information in server logs. This includes:

a. details of how you used our service

b. to provide relevant offers based upon your interest

c. internet protocol address

d. cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your PredChamp Account.

How we use this information

We use information collected from cookies and other technologies, like pixel tags etc. to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our services. We use multiple such 3rd party services like Google Analytics, etc. We may combine personal information from one service with information, including personal information, from other services to create a rich profile of you, to better your experience on PredChamp.

2. Location information

When you use PredChamp services, we may collect and process information about your location. We may use technologies to determine location with the help of IP address.

How we use this information

We use location information to maintain & improve services provided to you, to develop new services. These services include those provided to users within the web and. We also use this information to offer you tailored & customized offers within the, website and emails.

We do not reach out to the user or send any communication except for the purpose solely related to the product &it's services.

3. Local storage

We may collect and store information locally on your browser using mechanisms such as application data, caches.

How we use this information

This information is used to:

(a) maintain your login session on PredChamp

(b) this information may also be used from time-to- time to sync with PredChamp servers and update services that we provide to you within the web on your next usage

4. Cookies and similar technologies

We and our partners use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit a PredChamp service, and this may include using cookies or similar technologies to identify your browser or device. We also use these technologies to collect and store information when you interact with services we offer to our partners, such as advertising services or PredChamp features that may appear on other sites or various SDKs we use for product analytics that help us analyze the traffic.

How we use this information

The information collected is used to maintain & verify your product related activities. We also use it to keep your coins and coins wallet secured & updated. We use information collected from cookies and other technologies like pixel tags, events, etc. to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our services. We use multiple tools & 3rd party services like Google Analytics, Branch metrics etc. We may combine personal information from one service with information, including personal information, from other services to give you best experience within PredChamp. We sign Non-Disclosure Agreement with all such companies from where we avail these services to ensure best protection of your personal data.

Information we share:

We do not share your personal information with companies, organizations and individuals outside of PredChamp & its partner companies unless one of the following circumstances applies:

(a) With your consent

We will share device level information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of PredChamp when we have your consent to do so. When you agree to our Privacy Policy, you provide us consent to share your device level information (mainly used for analytics and services purpose). We do not share your personally identifiable information with any entity outside PredChamp.

(b) For external processing:

We provide information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons to process it for us, based on our instructions and in compliance with Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

(c) For legal reasons

PredChamp & its partner companies due to various legal reasons.

Personally identifiable information may be transferred as an asset in connection with a merger or sale (including any transfers made as part of an insolvency or bankruptcy proceeding) involving all or part of our business or as part of a corporate reorganization, stock sale, or other change in control. Your visit and any dispute over privacy are subject to this policy and our terms and conditions, including limitations on damages. We will only share your personal information with other companies or individuals outside of PredChamp & its partner companies in the following circumstances:

i. To facilitate our service/ provide service on our behalf

ii.To assist us in analyzing how you used our service

Permissions that we require

PredChamp requires following permissions to perform normally on your device

(a)Notification permission: We require this permission to notify our users about the activities of PredChamp. We only send notifications to users who give their consent for the same.

In some cases, we may enable you to access third party products or services through our Services. Please note that those products or services are offered by people or companies not affiliated with or controlled by us, and we are not responsible for their actions, their terms, their use of information, or their products or services. If you submit your information to a third party, that third party’s treatment of your information is governed by their privacy policy, which may differ from this Privacy Policy and which we encourage you to review.

Do not access or use our services by any means or technology which conceals your actual geo-location or is unable to provide accurate details of the location (for example, using a virtual private network (VPN) to access services offered by PredChamp).

Grievance Contact Information

In the event you have any grievance relating to the processing of information provided by you, you may contact us at support@predchamp.com or write to us at the following address:

Team PredChamp
C/o Coolboots Media Pvt. Ltd
402 ABC, Centrum Plaza, Sector 53, Golf Course Road, Gurugram – 122002 (HR)
Call - 01244663531





Effective Date: 29th June, 2021


Coolboots Media Private Limited is hereinafter referred to as “Coolboots”, “We”, “PredChamp” or “Us”.

We thank you for playing our quiz. Your privacy is most significant to us, and we deem it as our duty to care for it seriously; therefore, we conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws on data privacy protection and data security. We hope the policy outlined below will help you understand what data PredChamp may collect, how PredChamp uses and safeguards that data and with whom we may share it.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is incorporated by reference into the PredChamp Terms of Service (the “Terms Of Service”). This Privacy Policy explains our online information practices, the kinds of information we may collect, how we intend to use, store, protect, disclose and share that information, and how you can opt out of a use or correct or change such information.

Our services will not be available in certain regions. Do not register or use PredChamp if you are from the below mentioned list of Countries where usage of PredChamp will be restricted:

a. China & Russia from Asia

b. EU/EEA - Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic (Czechia), Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lichtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, United Kingdom

c. Countries from Middle-East - Bahrain, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Palestine, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syrian Arab Republic, Turkey, The United Arab Emirates, Yemen

If any user registers or changes or manipulates the results/output on PredChamp using any unfair, fraudulent means like VPN, etc. then Coolboots Media Pvt. Ltd./PredChamp will not be responsible, rather the user shall be solely responsible for his unlawful act and shall also indemnify PredChamp/Coolboots Media Pvt. Ltd. for any or all claims arising out of it at fullest extent.

WHAT DOES THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLY TO?

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information (“Personal Information”) and other information that is processed by PredChamp in the course of our business, including on the PredChamp website (“Site”), (together with any and all future online and offline offerings operated by or on behalf of PredChamp (the “Services”)). All individuals whose responsibilities include the processing of Personal Information on behalf of PredChamp are expected to protect that data by adhering to this Privacy Policy.

By visiting, installing, using or otherwise accessing the Services, you agree to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Services of PredChamp and give an explicit and informed consent to the processing of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Please do not install or use the Services if you do not agree to this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service.

We do everything we reasonably can to protect your rights of privacy on PredChamp, but we are not liable for any unauthorized or unlawful disclosures of your personal and confidential information made by third parties who are not subject to our control (for example advertisers and websites that have links to our Site). You should take note that the information and privacy practices of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors or other sites to which we provide hyperlinks, may be different from ours. Please note that PredChamp is not responsible for the actions of third parties, the content of their sites, the use of information you provide to them or any services they may offer.

PredChamp reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy and your continued use of the Services shall mean your acceptance of the changes to this Privacy Policy.

WHO DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM?

PredChamp Collects Personal Information and other information regarding its current, prospective, and former clients, customers, users, visitors, and guests (collectively “Individuals”).

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

The types of Personal Information we may collect (directly from you or from third-party sources) and our privacy practices depend on the nature of the relationship you have with PredChamp and the requirements of applicable law. Some of the ways that PredChamp may collect Personal Information includes:

a. You may provide Personal Information directly to PredChamp through interacting with the Services, participate in Services feedback, or contests or and

b. as you navigate the Services, certain passive information may also be collected about your visit, including through cookies and similar technologies as described below.

Primary goals in collecting information are to provide and improve our Services, to administer your use of the Services and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. We endeavor to collect only that information that is relevant for the purposes of processing. Below are the ways we collect Personal Information and how we use it.

1. Information Collected from Third-parties when registering and playing the Quiz

If you play any of the quiz or use any of the Services on connected third-party applications or connect the Services to any third-party applications, Google and/or from Social Networking Sites (“SNS”) such as Facebook, we may receive certain information about you from the provider of the third-party application. The information received depends on the third-party application, your privacy settings and, if applicable, your friends' privacy settings on that third-party application.

When you connect with the Services through an SNS, the information that PredChamp collects may include your first and last name, the login e-mail you provided to that third-party application when you registered with the SNS, When you use any of the Services, on a mobile platform, PredChamp may collect and record certain information such as your location based on your Internet Protocol ("IP") address. This information is useful to PredChamp for troubleshooting and helps PredChamp understand usage trends.

You can manage the information PredChamp receives about you from a third-party application, like Facebook or Google, on which you play our quiz and you will need to follow the instructions for the third-party application for changing your privacy settings. If you access our Services from a third-party application or connect our Services to a third-party application, you should also read that third-party application’s terms of service and privacy policy.

2. Information collected directly from you

You may provide information directly to PredChamp when you:

a. Use or access the Services

b. connect with or access our Services using a third party ID or log-in, such as an ID for a social networking site or gaming service;

c. contact others using our Services, including when you use chat, “tell a friend,” “email this page,” or other similar features;

d. contact us, including for customer or technical support;

e. register for PredChamp offers, contests, or special events;

f. subscribe to push notifications

Depending on how you choose to use the Services, this information may include things like your first and last name, email address, location information and other information.

3. Information collected from your devices /Automated data collection:

Automated data collection includes:

data about your account and game progress;

your IP address

data we collect with cookies and similar technologies (see more below)

data about your use of the Service, such as gameplay data and your interactions with other players inside the Service

In certain cases, we may also create a Unique ID and Encrypted ID for you when you use the Service.

4. Cookies and similar technologies

We or the service providers acting on our behalf may use cookies, beacons, software development kits, mobile analytics software, and/or similar technologies for a number of purposes, including to authenticate users, prevent fraud, remember preferences and settings, analyze advertising and messaging campaigns, analyze traffic and trends, personalize content (including ads), and otherwise provide the Services. These technologies may collect information about your use of our Services, pages you view, links you tap, messages you open, and other actions taken in connection with our Services. You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but this could affect the availability and functionality of our Services. For information on interest-based advertising and how to opt out, see the Interest-Based Advertising section below.

5. Ad Networks

PredChamp may feature advertising within the Services. The advertisers may collect and use information about you such as:

performance and game contextual data like your quiz session activity;

aggregated and/or de-identified information that is not intended to specifically identify a user; and

technical information such as device identifier, Advertising ID, and IP address.

Ad Networks may use this information to provide interest-based or targeted advertisements to you.

WHO DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM?

1. We collect, store, use and process Personal Information for a variety of business purposes, including:

to operate, improve and optimize our quiz and other Services;

to create game accounts and allow users to play our quiz;

to personalize our Services, understand our users and their preferences to enhance user experience and enjoyment using our Services and improve our users’ experience;

to provide access to certain areas, functionalities and features of our Services;

to notify you about in-game updates, new products or promotional offers;

to send related information, including confirmations, technical notices, updates, and security alerts and support and administrative messages;

to enable players to communicate with each other in quiz;

to respond to your comments and inquiries and provide customer support services;

to prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities and protect our players;

to measure interest in our Services;

to ensure internal quality control; and

to verify Individual identity.

2. Inform you about our quiz, products and Services

PredChamp may use Personal Information to provide you with materials about offers, products and Services that may be of interest, including new quiz, content or Services. PredChamp may provide you with these materials by in-game offers, push notification, online or offline marketing or email, as permitted by applicable law, including:

to deliver advertising and marketing and promotional information to you; to tailor content, advertisements and offers; to notify you about products and services or upcoming special offers/events that may be interest of you; and to notify you about rewards, surveys, contests or other promotional activities or events sponsored or managed by us or our business partners.

You can opt out at any time from receiving such materials or by sending an email to dpo@predchamp.com without incurring any costs.

3. Send Push Notifications

PredChamp may occasionally use push notifications to send you game updates, information on winning contests and other Services-related notifications that may be important to you. You may at any time opt out from receiving these types of communications by turning them off at the device level through your settings.

4. Use Anonymous and Aggregated Information

We may use Personal Information and other information about you to create anonymized and aggregated information, such as de-identified demographic information, de-identified location information, information about the computer or device from which you access our Services or other analyses we create. Anonymized and aggregated information is used for several functions, including the measurement of visitors’ interest in and use of various portions or features of the Services. Anonymized or aggregated information is not Personal Information, and we may use such information in a number of ways, including research, internal analysis, Analytics and any other legally permissible purposes. We may share this information within PredChamp and with third parties for our or their purposes in an anonymized or aggregated form that is designed to prevent anyone from identifying you.

HOW WE MAY DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION

We may share the information we collect about you in various ways, including:

1. Service providers

We may share any information we receive with Service Providers. The types of Service Providers (processors) to whom we entrust Personal Information include Service Providers for: (i) provision of IT and related services; (ii) provision of information and services you have requested; (iv) customer service activities; and (v) in connection with the provision of the Services. PredChamp has executed appropriate contracts with the Service Providers that prohibit them from using or sharing Personal Information except as necessary to perform the contracted services on our behalf or to comply with applicable legal requirements.

2. Marketing - Interest-based or targeted advertising and third-party marketing.

Through our Services, PredChamp may allow third-party advertising partners to set tracking tools (e.g., cookies) to collect the following information within our Services:

performance data (like the number of clicks on an advertisement); certain technical information (for example, IP addresses, non-persistent device identifiers such as Advertising ID and de-identified persistent device identifiers such as a hashed Android ID); other contextual data about your game play (for example, your level and session length); and pseudonymous data, not directly identifying information (e.g., OS name and versions, device models, time stamp). These advertising partners may use this information (and similar information collected from other websites) to measure how effective ads are for delivering targeted advertisements to you about our quiz within their networks. This practice is commonly referred to as “interest-based or targeted advertising.” We may allow access to other data collected by the Services to facilitate transmittal of information that may be useful, relevant, valuable or otherwise of interest to you.

3. Disclosures under applicable law

We may access, preserve, and disclose your Personal Information, other account information and content if we believe doing so is required or appropriate: (i) to comply with law enforcement or national security requests and legal process, such as a court order or subpoena; (ii) to respond to your requests; (iii) to protect yours, ours or others’ rights, property or safety; (iv) to enforce PredChamp' policies or contracts; (v) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation or prosecution of suspected or actual illegal activity; or (vi) if we, in good faith, believe that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable.

In addition, from time to time, server logs may be reviewed for security purposes—e.g., to detect unauthorized activity on the Services. In such cases, server log data containing IP addresses may be shared with law enforcement bodies, so they may identify users in connection with their investigation of the unauthorized activities.

4. Merger, sale, or other asset transfers

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, financing due diligence, reorganization, bankruptcy, receivership, sale of company assets or transition of service to another provider, then your information may be sold or transferred as part of such a transaction as permitted by law and/or contract. In such event, PredChamp will endeavor to direct the transferee to use Personal Information in a manner that is consistent with the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such Personal Information was collected.

INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING

We work with third party advertising partner i.e. Google. We may share certain of your information with Google to make advertising more relevant, measure its effectiveness, and help recognize your devices and serve ads. We or they may also employ cookies or similar technologies, as described above, to ensure appropriate advertising and personalized experiences. Please note that our ad partners may combine your information with other information they have independently collected, and may treat that information in accordance with their privacy policies.

If you would prefer to opt out of having information about your PredChamp usage used for interest-based advertising, you may do so by sending a request of opt out from registration as well as menu page available on our PredChamp Please note that you may continue to receive generic ads that are not based on your preferences.

PredChamp THIRD-PARTY ADVERTISING COMPANIES:

ADcodes and Analytics Partners

PredChamp contains ADS from Google and codes from Analytic tools company and can contain codes for profiling the device on media consumption and other device data and utilizing the same to target relevant content and ads to the device. To comply with the applicable data protection laws and pursuant to our agreement with the Advertisers and Analytics Tool Companies, we are hereby including Privacy Policy Link of such companies. By agreeing to our Privacy Policy you are giving consent for processing any personal information or information by the Advertisers in connection with the agreement between PredChamp and the Advertisers.

Google AdSense , https://privacy.google.com/ businesses/controllerterms/

Using the Google Ads Settings https://www.google.com/settings/ads, you can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads. You can also opt-out by downloading and installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/ for your web browser.

In addition to the general limitations in the above terms, we will not be liable to you or any other third party for any damages suffered by you or any other third party howsoever arising from the disclosure of your Personal Information. Your only remedy under such circumstances will be to end this agreement.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER

All Personal Information collected via or by PredChamp may be stored anywhere in the world, in the cloud or the servers of our service providers. When we transfer your Personal Information internationally, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is treated securely, lawfully and in the manner we describe in this Privacy Policy. Please note that laws vary from jurisdiction to jurisdiction, so the privacy laws applicable to the places where your information is transferred to or stored, used or processed in may be different from the privacy laws applicable to the place where you are resident.

By providing information to PredChamp, you consent to the storage of your Personal Information in these locations.

If you are using our Services from the United States of America with laws governing data collection and use, please note that you are agreeing to the transfer of your information to India and other countries and to the processing of your data globally. This transfer is required to host the Services, provide you with technical and customer support services, perform backups of your data.

By choosing to visit PredChamp, utilizing the Services or otherwise providing information to us, you agree that any dispute over privacy or the terms contained in this Privacy Policy will be governed by the laws of India and the adjudication of any disputes arising in connection with PredChamp or the Site will be in accordance with the Terms Services.

Your Rights and Choices

Consumers (i.e. California residents) are provided with specific rights under the CCPA regarding their personal information. Your rights and how to exercise same with respect to the PredChamp are described and explained below.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request that PredChamp disclose certain information to you about PredChamp’s use and collection of your personal information over the preceding 12-month period. Once PredChamp receives and confirms your verifiable consumer request, PredChamp will disclose to you:

The categories of sources for the personal information PredChamp collected about you;

The categories of third parties with whom PredChamp shares that personal information;

The categories of personal information PredChamp collected about you;

The specific pieces of personal information PredChamp collected about you (also called a data portability request);

PredChamp’s business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information;

If PredChamp sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing: (1) sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and (2) disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.

Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that PredChamp delete any or all of the personal information that PredChamp collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Upon PredChamp’s receipt and confirmation of a verifiable consumer request from you, PredChamp will, unless an exception applies, delete (and direct any of our service providers having such information to delete) your personal information from PredChamp’s records. Under certain conditions, PredChamp may deny your deletion request. PredChamp may deny your request for deletion if retaining the information is necessary for PredChamp or our service provider(s) to:

Protect the website and detect security incidents, including preventing fraudulent, deceptive, malicious, or illegal activity, or to enforce the law against those responsible for such actions.

Comply with the applicable laws;

Adhere to any legal obligation;

Provide a service you have requested, complete a purpose for which PredChamp has collected the personal information, to perform any contract with your, or to take any other steps reasonably anticipated within the context of PredChamp’s ongoing business relationship with you;

Participate in peer-reviewed or public historical, scientific, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable privacy laws and ethical constraints, when the information’s deletion may likely seriously impair or render impossible the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent;

Troubleshoot or debug products, including to identify and repair errors and intended functionality impairments;

Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us;

Make other lawful and internal uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

To exercise your access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to PredChamp by sending an email to PredChamp at contact@predchamp.com. Only you, or a person registered with the appropriate authority authorized by you to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information.

A verifiable consumer request for access or data portability may be made by you only twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

Describe your request with sufficient detail allowing us to properly evaluate, understand, and respond to it; and

Provide sufficient information that allows PredChamp to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom PredChamp collected personal information or an authorized representative.

PredChamp cannot provide you with personal information or respond to your request if PredChamp cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. PredChamp will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s authority to make the request or identity.

Response Timing and Format

PredChamp makes efforts to respond to a verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt. In case we require more time (up to 90 days), we shall inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. If you have an account with the website, Predchamp will deliver its written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, or a response is not capable of being sent thereto, PredChamp will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. Any disclosures PredChamp provides will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt. If applicable, the response PredChamp provides will also explain the reasons PredChamp cannot comply with a request. For data portability requests, PredChamp will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

Unless it is repetitive, excessive, or manifestly unfounded, PredChamp does not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request. If PredChamp determines that the request warrants a fee, PredChamp will provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request tell you why it made that decision.

Personal Information Sales Opt-Out Rights

You have the right to opt out of certain uses and disclosures of your Personal Information. When you have consented to PredChamp’ processing of your Personal Information other information, you may withdraw that consent at any time and opt out to further processing, by contacting dpo@predchamp.com.You can send us request for opt out from the PredChamp registration page or if already registered on PredChamp then you can find the optout link in the menu from where you can exercise your right to opt out. Even if you opt out, we may still collect and use anonymized, non-Personal Information regarding your activities on our Services. You have right to direct us to not sell your personal information at any time (the “right to opt-out”). To exercise the right to opt-out, you may submit a request to us by clicking here: Do Not Sell My Personal Information.

Once you make an opt-out request, PredChamp will wait at least twelve (12) months before asking you to reauthorize personal information sales. However, you may change your mind and opt back in to personal information sales at any time by visiting PredChamp and sending us a message to that effect. PredChamp will only use personal information provided in an opt-out request to comply with and review the request.

Non-Discrimination

PredChamp will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights. Unless permitted by the law, we will not:

Deny you goods or services;

de you a different level or quality of goods or services.

DATA RETENTION

PredChamp retains the Personal Information collected as described in this Privacy Policy for as long as you use our Services or as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected, provide our Services, resolve disputes, establish legal defenses, conduct audits, pursue legitimate business purposes, enforce our agreements and comply with applicable laws.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We follow generally accepted industry standards and maintain reasonable safeguards designed to secure and prevent unauthorized access to the information in our possession. Personal information is stored in secure operating environments, and only those at PredChamp with a legitimate business need to do so may access your personal information. We also take reasonable steps to assure that third parties to whom we transfer information will provide protections appropriate to that type of information. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please immediately contact us.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

The Services are not directed to children under 18, and PredChamp does not knowingly collect Personally Information from children under 18. If you are under 18, please do not send any data about yourself to us, including your name, email address or any personal identifiable information. If you are a parent or legal guardian of a child under the age of 18 who uses our services, please contact us at dpo@predchamp.com. We will delete your child’s Personal Information if we are able to identify your child.

REDRESS/ COMPLIANCE AND ACCOUNTABILITY

If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this Privacy Policy, please contact PredChamp by email at dpo@predchamp.com. We will address your concerns and attempt to resolve any privacy issues in a timely manner.

Complaint Escalation

If you are not satisfied with the way your query or complaint is handled by PredChamp, please let us know by emailing us at management@predchamp.com.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND PRACTICES

1. Revision to the Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion, so review it periodically. If you continue to visit this Site and use the services made available to you after such changes have been made, you hereby provide your consent to the changes.

2. Posting of Revised Privacy Policy

If there are any material changes to this Privacy Policy, PredChamp will notify you by email or as otherwise required by applicable law. We will post adjustments to the Privacy Policy on this web page, and the revised version will be effective immediately when it is posted (or upon notice as applicable). If you are concerned about how your information is used, bookmark this page and read this Privacy Policy periodically.

3. New Uses of Personal Information

Additionally, before we use Personal Information for any new purpose not originally authorized by you, we will endeavor to provide information regarding the new purpose and give you the opportunity to opt out. When consent of the Individual for the processing of Personal Information is otherwise required by law or contract, PredChamp will endeavor to comply with the law or contract.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Email: dpo@predchamp.com , management@predchamp.com
Address: Coolboots Media Private Limited, 402, ABC, 4th Floor, Centrum Plaza, Sector-53, Golf Course Road, Gurugram, Haryana, India-1220024
Telephone: +91 124 4663531